OUR STAFF

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

show

Melissa Aase

Chief Executive Officer

Mary Adams

show

Mary Adams

Associate Executive Director, Mental Health + Wellness

Rabiya Akhtar

show

Rabiya Akhtar

Chief Financial and Administrative Officer

show

Virginia Dotson

Managing Director, Information Systems & Analytics

Monique Flores

show

Monique Flores

Associate Executive Director, Youth & Community Programs

show

Michelle Green

Managing Director, Human Resources

show

Elizabeth Hollingsworth

Director, Institutional Giving

Dave Hughes

show

Dave Hughes

Director, Communications & Marketing

show

Ali Margolies

Director, Individual Giving

Bridget ORourke

show

Bridget O’Rourke

Associate Executive Director, Early Childhood Education

show

Michelle Paige

Chief Program & Equity Officer

Jen Vallone

show

Jennifer Vallone

Associate Executive Director, Adults, Arts, and Advocacy

EARLY CHILDHOOD- PROGRAM LEADERSHIP

Marilus Castellanos

show

Marilus Castellanos

Senior Program Director, Early Childhood Education Mental Health and Wellness

show

Rosemarie Salazar

Assistant Director of Healthy Families

Eileen Kuah

show

Eileen Kuah

EHS Assistant Director of Education and Child Development

show

Tiffany Monge

EHS/Family Child Care Program Director (Brooklyn)

show

Anjini Ramnarine

EHS/Family Child Care Assistant Director of Education and Child Development

Meng Tsai

show

Meng Tsai

EHS Assistant Director

show

Carmen Rivera

Program Director, Family Day Care

Shalonda Vasquez

show

Shalonda Vasquez

Senior Program Director, Early Learn Sites

Jenise Collins

show

Jenise Collins

Program Director, Park Slope North

Sally Roldan

show

Sally Roldan

Education Director, Park Slope North

Loi An Le

show

Loi An Le

Education Director, Early Childhood Center

show

Alice James

Education Director, Creative Steps

show

Angela Wai

Program Director, Early Childhood Center

Shariah Bottex

show

Shariah Bottex

Program Director, Children’s Corner

Alicia Hoyte

show

Alicia Hoyte

Education Director, Children’s Corner

Amy Schaub

show

Amy Schaub

Compliance Director, Early Childhood Division

Alice Cruz

show

Alice Cruz

Special Needs Director, Early Childhood Division

MENTAL HEALTH & WELLNESS - PROGRAM LEADERSHIP

show

Sheryl Alman-Charles

Senior Director of Clinical Services

Barbara Digangi

show

Barbara DiGangi

Program Director, Families Thriving

Cate Graney

show

Cate Graney

Program Director, Home Based Crisis Intervention

Lakeya Michel

show

Lakeya Michel

Senior Program Director, Mental Health and Case Management Services

Princess McPherson

show

Princess McPherson

Program Director, Prevention Program

ADULTS, ARTS & ADVOCACY - PROGRAM LEADERSHIP

Michele Rodriguez

show

Michele Rodriguez

Program Director, Older Adults

Bing Ji

show

Bing Ji

Mental Health Supervisor

show

Wanjiru Machua-Thairu

Program Director, Project Home

Lucian Leung

show

Lucian Leung

Program Director, Adult Literacy

Alison Smith

show

Alison Smith

Director of Operations and Programming, Houston Street Center

Robin Glazer

show

Robin Glazer

Program Director, The Creative Center at University Settlement

Sophia Heinecke

show

Sophia Heinecke

Assistant Program Director, The Creative Center at University Settlement

show

Veronica Wong

Advocacy Director

YOUTH & COMMUNITY - PROGRAM LEADERSHIP

Greg Robertson

show

Greg Robertson

Senior Director, Youth & Community

Jade Elias

show

Jade Elias

Senior Director, Youth & Community

Jewell Campbell

show

Jewell Campbell

Program Director, P.S. 63 Compass

show

Laneska Rosario

Site Director, P.S. 134 Compass

Anthony Santos

show

Anthony Santos

Site Director, SONYC at P.S. 34

show

Kristin Grupposo

Site Director, SONYC at Institute for Collaborative Education

Dakim Duncan

show

Dakim Duncan

Site Director, SONYC at ESCHS

show

Marc Merino

Director of Curriculum, Learning, and Instruction

Whittney Barnes

show

Whittney Barnes

Director, Beacon Program

Baba Israel

show

Baba Israel

Artistic Director, The Performance Project

Angel Sacarello

show

Angel Sacarello

Community Center Operations & Engagement Program Director

show

Nataly Santos

Site Director, 175/184 Eldridge Elementary After School

Stacy Moran

show

Stacy Moran

Site Director, P.S. 219 Kennedy-King Elementary

Natasha Atkins

show

Natasha Atkins

Community Schools Director, K581

Nikaurys Perez

show

Nikaurys Perez

Site Director, P.S. 133 William Butler

Steven Brunson

show

Steven Brunson

Site Director, P.S. 130 The Parkside School

show

Jennifer Mahoney

Site Director, Cornerstone @ Ingersoll Community Center

Jacqueline Robinson

show

Jacqueline Robinson

Site Director, Cornerstone @ Atlantic Terminal Community Center

Lauren Bernard

show

Lauren Bernard

Site Director, North Star Academy

Nequan Doyle

show

Nequan Doyle

Site Director, Fort Greene Prep Academy

Scroll to Top